PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

This charter explains the Teezily policy for the protection of privacy on the website accessible via the Internet or via mobile phone at the following address www.teezily.com (hereinafter the "Site" or the "website ").

Teezily respects your concerns about the privacy of processing personal information while visiting our website. This Charter allows you to learn more about the nature and how Teezily uses personal data you provide on the site, the origin and use of navigation information processed during the consultation our website, and finally about your rights.

This Charter is important to you. Teezily wants you to have a positive and confident experience using it’s services and wishes to respond accurately and completely to your questions.

This Charter complements the "Terms of Use" and the "Online Sales Terms" of the site and applies to all processed and collected personal and navigation data during your use of our website. By using our Site, you agree with the terms of this charter.

Teezily may amend this Charter at any time and the changes take can effect immediately. Therefore, Teezily invites you to often refer to this document. The latest version of the privacy protection policy is always available on the website.

For more information, please contact our Customer Service as specified below in the "Rights of access, correction, cancellation and opposition to treatment" section.

Summary
  1. General Information
  2. Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to treatment
  3. Management of personal data by our company
  4. Cookies
  5. Sharing functionality on social networks
  6. Use of Data
  7. Testimonials

General Information

Through the website, Teezily may be required to collect personal data communicated particularly in the context of creating an account on the website, conducting preorders or orders. This automated processing of information, notably the management of email addresses of visitors to the site, has been declared before the French Data Protection Offices, the CNIL (declaration n°1829191v0).

The company Teezily is in charge of the collection of such data. Teezily, registered within the RCS of Paris under the number 797 742 681, having its registered offices at 6 rue Léon Cogniet, 75017 PARIS (hereinafter "Teezily"). The word "personal data" means any data that identifies an individual, corresponding in particular to your name, phone number, date of birth, email address, postal address and for any other information that you choose to communicate with Teezily. For the purposes of the fight against fraud, referred to below, Teezily is also likely to retain information relating to transactions on its site.

The personal data that Teezily collects, is collected, processed, recorded and stored in accordance with all applicable legal provisions in force in France.

Rights of access, correction, cancellation and opposition to treatment

You have a right to access, correction and opposition for legitimate reasons of your personal data, as well as the possibility to oppose the data processing for marketing purposes, including commercial purposes. You can exercise these rights at any time by contacting the Teezily Customer Service:

  • By postal mail
    104 Rue de Richelieu
    75002 Paris
    France
  • By phone:
    • FR = 01 72 30 10 10
    • US = (646) 741 - 2095
    • UK = 020 3868 8072
    • ES = 911 23 58 97
    • CA = 438 800 - 4798
    • AT = (0) 7 2022 9043
    • AU = 283 107 934
    • CH = 022 518 74 96
    • IT = 02 8295 0976
    • BE = 025 88 41 69
    • DE = 89 380 35 647
    • NL = (020) 808 19 53
  • By email, by writing at: [email protected]

In accordance with the Data Protection Act (law n° 78-17 of January 6th 1978 relative à l'informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés), these requests for access, rectification or opposition must be made via postal mail (or email) signed by the author, and be accompanied by a photocopy of an ID document, with the signature of the person who exercises his right.

Management of personal data by Teezily

Data Collection Methods

When you register on the site, personal data is collected through the form provided at the point of registration. Teezily then collects your full name, postal address and e-mail, and IP address (or UDID of your mobile phone, if necessary). Only civility, name, surname, postal address (if creation of a customer account for the purchase of a product) and email are mandatory data collected by Teezily for the consideration of your registration.

At any time, you can check and/or modify the personal data indicated in your account by visiting the page "My Account" in the "Settings" tab.

Generally, the information collected, which is needed to respond to your requests, are identified by an asterisk on collection forms. If you leave these required fields empty, Teezily will not be able to meet your demands.

Finally, when you ask to view pages on the site, Teezily servers automatically recognize your computer's IP address (this is the number that identifies each computer connected to the Internet IP address takes the following form.: XXX.XXX.XXX.XXX or UDID of your phone (this is a number that identifies the phone model that is connected to the Internet, the UDID which consists of forty characters)).

Purpose

The personal data Teezily collects from you at any visit or preorder or order is required to be able to use the services offered on the Website and/or regarding the management of your preorder or order by TEEZILY and its service providers. This includes fraud detection of online payment methods, prevention and management of incidents of payment (including losses) and the preservation of Teezily rights as part of its business.

Teezily may also collect statistical information in order to know the reasons why people visit the website (consultation frequency of the different pages of the website, sales statistics, and geographical origins of the visitors of the website, etc.). Data concerning the website visitor profiles are retained by Teezily and will be used for internal reasons only to conduct, in particular, market research.

Data Retention and Management

The data is kept for a period not exceeding the necessary duration for the purposes for which they were collected.

Data recipients

Teezily has as its policy not to transfer to third parties its customer’s personal data for commercial purposes. Only Teezily, its affiliates, and external companies who are contractually bound to Teezily, may have access to the data you provide, for processing your order, and for the detection of fraudulent charges.

The categories of those who will have access to your personal data within Teezily are within the limits of their respective powers, the commercial services, administrative services, technical services and those in charge of control (auditor, departments responsible for internal control procedures, etc.). Certain public bodies can also have access to your personal data, exclusively to meet legal obligations; judicial officers and the bodies responsible for debt collection.

Teezily will not sell your personal data to third parties.

The fight against fraud

To fight against fraud, Teezily has developed a device implementing exclusion lists. Teezily may:

  • Ask you for supportive documentation once payment has been made to make the transaction more secure,

    in case of an automatic alarm triggered by your order information.

  • Block your order if your customer account has already been used to commit fraud.

The security of your personal data is important to Teezily. Teezily complies with the norms and standards of online business to protect your personal information.

When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card number) on our order forms, Teezily encrypts the transmission of such information using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

Security and privacy of data

Teezily endeavors to implement every useful precaution to protect the confidentiality and safety of any personal data provided and to prevent it from being distorted, damaged, destroyed or that unauthorized parties have access to it. The technical and organizational security measures in accordance with the state of the art, especially for what concerns information systems, have been introduced. However, Teezily does not control all risks related to Internet use and draws visitors' attention to the existence of possible risks associated with its use and operations.

Cookies

What is a "Cookie"?

A "Cookie" is a text file that can be stored in a dedicated area of the hard drive of your device (i.e. computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) subject to your choice and through the browser you use to visit the website. This Cookie file allows its issuer to identify the device with which it is registered during the period of validity (or recording duration) of the Cookie. When visiting the website, information relating to the navigation of your device on the website may be stored in "Cookies" files installed on your device.

When you visit the site for the first time, Teezily places a Cookie on your device. You are informed of this use of Cookies with an information banner at the bottom of the page. By continuing to browse the site during the display of this banner, you agree to the use of Cookies on your device.

However, at any time you can change the parameters relating to the Cookies (see "4.5. Your choices about Cookies"). Here, you can find more information about Cookies and how you can manage your settings related to Cookies.

The Cookie we issue on the Teezily website

When you log on to the Teezily website, subject to your choice, Teezily may install various Cookies in your device to be able recognize the browser of your device during the validity of the concerned Cookie.

Cookies issued enable Teezily to:

  • Compile statistics and log the amount of visits to the various components of the site (headings and content visited, paths), allowing Teezily to enhance the value and usability of its services;

  • Adapt the presentation of the site to your device display preferences (language, screen resolution, operating system, etc.) when you visit the website, according to the hardware and software viewing or reading your device includes;

  • Store information on a form that you filled in on the website (registration or access to your account) or for products, services or information that you have chosen on the website (subscribed service contents of a shopping basket, etc.);

  • Allow you access to reserved and personalized spaces of the website, such as your account, through identifiers or data that you may have previously entrusted to Teezily;

  • Implement security measures, e.g. when asked to sign in again to a content or service after a certain period of time.

Cookies sent to the website by third parties

The issue and the use of Cookies by third parties are subject to the privacy policies of these third parties. Teezily informs you of the purpose of Cookies used, and of the means available to you in order to make choices with regards to these Cookies.

Cookies issued due to third-party applications integrated within the site

Via the website, Teezily may include software applications from third parties, which allow you to share content from the Teezily web site with other people or to inform these other people of your consultations or opinions about the content of the site. Such is the case of the "Share" and "Like" buttons from social networks (such as "Facebook", "Twitter", "Pinterest" etc.).

The social network providing such an application button is likely to identify you with this button, even if you have not used this button when visiting the site. Indeed, this type of application button can allow the social network concerned to follow your navigation on the Teezily website, due to your social network account concerned having been activated on your device (open session) during your visit to the Teezily website.

Teezily has no control over the process used by social networks to collect information about your browsing on the website and associated with the personal data they have. Please take note to read the privacy policies of these social networks, to be aware of the purpose of use, notably for advertising, of the data about your navigation they can gather through these application buttons.

These protection policies should enable you to exercise your choice over these social networks, notably by modifying the settings for your accounts for the use of each of these networks.

Cookie for targeted advertising on www.teezily.com issued by third parties

The website www.teezily.com may contain Cookies issued by third parties (advertising agencies, audience measurement companies, targeted advertising providers, etc.) and allows access to these third parties during the period of validity of the Cookies to:

  • Collect navigation information related to terminals browsing our website,

  • Determine the advertising contents to promote products and/or services offered on the site www.teezily.com exclusively, and match the interests from the previous browsing of the concerned device.

What is the purpose of showing ads tailored to your navigation?

The purpose is to show you the most relevant ads possible. To this end, the Cookie technology is able to determine in real time what advertising to display on a device, according to its recent browsing history on one or more sites or applications.

Your interest in the advertising contents that are displayed on your device when you visit a website, often determines the advertising resources of the latter, allowing it to operate its services, often provided to users free of charge. You would most likely prefer to see displayed advertisements that match your interests rather than the advertisements that you have no interest in.

Your choices about Cookies

Several options are available to you when managing the Cookies. Any settings that you can implement are likely to modify your Internet browsing and your conditions of access to services requiring the use of Cookies.

You can at any time choose to express and change your wishes regarding Cookies, by the means described below.

Cookie Management Tool available on www.teezily.com

The tool for the acceptance of cookies allows you to understand and control what types of Cookies the Teezily website uses while browsing and to adjust your preferences in this respect (refusal or acceptance).

The choices offered to you by your browser

You can also configure your browser so that Cookies are stored in your device, or on the contrary, they are rejected, either systematically or depending on the issuer. You can also configure your browser so that acceptance or refusal of Cookies can be offered to you promptly before a Cookie is to be saved to your device. For more information, see "(c) How to exercise your choice, depending on the browser you use?"

Agreement for Cookies

Registering a Cookie to a device is essentially subordinate to the interests of the user of the device, and can be modified at any time and free of charge through the choices offered by the browser.

If you accept the saving of Cookies to your device in your browser, the Cookies embedded in the sites visited and the contents you have reviewed, can be stored temporarily in a dedicated area of your device. They will be accessible only to their issuer.

Cookies refusal

If you refuse the registration of Cookies to your device, or if you delete those registered, you cannot benefit from a number of features which are nevertheless necessary to navigate through certain areas of the Teezily website. Such would be the case if you were trying to access the content or services that require a login. That is also the case when Teezily or its partners can not recognize, for the purpose of technical compatibility, the type of browser used by your device, its language, display settings, or the country from which your device is connected to the Internet.

In this case, Teezily assumes no liability for the consequences related to impaired operations of our services resulting from the inability for Teezily to record or consult Cookies necessary for their function, if having been refused or deleted.

How to exercise your choice, depending on the browser you use?

For the management of Cookies and your choices, configuring each browser is different. It is described in the help menu on your browser, allowing you to learn how to change your wishes regarding cookies.

For Internet Explorer™: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

For Safari™: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/3.0/fr/9277.html

For Chrome™: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647

For Firefox™: http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies

For Opera™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Cookies "Flash©" of "Adobe Flash Player™"

"Adobe Flash Player™" is a computer application that enables rapid development of dynamic content using the computer language "Flash". Flash (and similar applications) stores settings, preferences and use of these contents through technology similar to Cookies. However, "Adobe Flash Player™" manages this information and your choice via a different interface from the one provided by your browser.

If your device is likely to view content developed with Flash language, Teezily invites you to access your Flash Cookie management tools directly from the website http://www.adobe.com/fr/.

Your choices expressed online before inter-professional platforms

Regarding www.teezily.com advertising Cookies, you can also use the site "Youronlinechoices" offered by professional digital advertising grouped within the European association EDAA (European Digital Advertising Alliance).

You will then be able to know the companies listed on this platform and be offered the option to refuse or accept the Cookies used by these companies to suit your browsing information advertisements that may be displayed on your device: http: //www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies/.

This European platform is shared by hundreds of Internet advertising professionals, and provides a centralized interface for you to express your refusal or acceptance of Cookies that may be used to adapt advertisements that may be posted there, using the navigation of your device. Note that this will not prevent the display of advertisements on the websites you visit. It will only block the technologies to tailor advertisements to your interests.

If you share the use of your device with other people

If your device is used by several people, and when the same device has multiple browsers, Teezily cannot ensure with certainty that the services and advertisements for your device correspond to your use of this device and not to that of another user.

If so, sharing the use of your device with other people and configuring your browser settings against Cookies, are of your choice and responsibility.

Personal information and browsing data

Teezily may adapt offers and advertisements for you with information provided by the navigation of your device via the website www.teezily.com.

If you have provided Teezily with personal data, including your electronic contact details at your point of registration or when accessing any of the Teezily services, Teezily may, subject to your choice, to associate the information relative to your device browsing history, handled by Cookies that Teezily issues, with your personal data displayed on your device, in advertising spaces containing Cookies that Teezily (or others) issue, personalized advertisements specifically intended for you, for which you may have personal interest.

In case you wish to no longer receive advertisement or commercial proposals based on your terminal's browsing history, please contact our customer service at any time. Should you choose to do so, you may no longer receive advertising that'll suit your browsing history and profile.

For more information about Cookies and their use, please refer to your national data protection authority.

Sharing feature on Social Networks

Via social networks, you can share information or content including campaigns displayed on www.teezily.com. This publication is accompanied by terms written by Teezily but can be customized by the Campaign Creator. By clicking on the button "Like", "Share on Facebook" or any other share button for social network (the "bird" of Twitter, the "F" of Facebook ...), the content is exported from Teezily servers and sent (uploaded) on the website of the concerned social network. This use is then governed by the terms of use of the social network, which we encourage you to read carefully. Any exported content of the Teezily site on social networks are entirely your responsibility. Teezily will not in any way be liable for any use or exploitation action once the content is exported from its website.

Use of Data

Teezily shall not transfer or sell personal data to unaffiliated third parties unless Teezily has not previously informed you via any information available on the website, or if you have explicitly given your consent, or if the law requires it. If Teezily is constrained by law or by a judge to disclose your personal data, Teezily will try, whenever possible, to notify you (unless Teezily reasonably believes it will not be permitted to do so, given the legal or judicial obligations that may be imposed). Given the state of technology, in particular those applied to telecommunications networks, Teezily cannot guarantee confidentiality, integrity, or authentication of emails that you send to or receive from Teezily.

Testimonials

Teezily displays personal testimonials from satisfied customers of our service in addition to other comments. With your consent, Teezily may publish your comments with your name and city of residence. If you want to update or delete your testimony, you can contact Teezily directly.

Dated April 14th 2016